Privacy Policy

General

“Nitro Mekatronik Otomotiv Bilişim San.İth.İhr.Ltd.Şti”, hereinafter referred to as “Nitro Mekatronik”, has adopted the principle of protecting the privacy of visitors to its website. Therefore, this privacy statement ("Privacy Statement") explains what kind of information about users is received by "Nitro Mekatronik" while using our website, how they are used and protected. In addition, within the framework of this Privacy Statement, it is stated how the accuracy of this information can be controlled by you and how you can ensure that this information is deleted by contacting "Nitro Mekatronik" whenever you want. "Nitro Mekatronik" will carry out all kinds of procedures required for the processing and use of such information in accordance with the current and valid data protection regulations.

 

This Privacy Statement does not apply to other sites (hyperlinked websites)

Privacy Rules, Site Terms of Use and Communications and Information on Your Personal Data We would like to inform you about our Privacy Rules, Communications, Site Terms of Use and our

practices regarding the Processing of Your Personal Data and your rights under the Law No. 6698 on

Protection of Personal Data.

 

"Nitro Mechatronics" and https://nitrobilisim.com.t is from our Internet site (including mobile applications), visitor-member-customer data privacy, personal data (information), preservation, storage, processing-use-destruction, commercial electronic communications and In other matters, the Privacy Rules, Policy and Application Terms of Use, whose current principles are set forth below, are valid.

 

Your Personal Data Processed - Communications and Your Legal Rights Regarding Your Personal Data

 

Name, surname, e-mail, gender, marital status, home address, work address, age, region of residence, education level, interests, shopping habits-preferences, interests, tastes and social services that can include all kinds of products and services including clothes. media profiles, invoice contents, mobile phone number, driver's license details, passport information, device codes, cookie information, web beacon information, technical advertising identifier-identification information, IP number ,, and location data, and created by you on our website In addition to informing you about the method and legal reason for collecting your personal information such as comments, content, statements, photographs, videos, for what purpose it will be processed and to whom it can be transferred; Whether your personal information is being processed,

 

Our company may partially / completely destroy (delete, destroy or anonymize) personal information in accordance with the relevant legislation and in the periods specified in the personal data

storage-destruction policies, as well as the visitors / Members whose names and contact information are written below at any time and without any justification. Nitro Mekatronik may stop processing personal data and / or commercial electronic communications to their parties by contacting the data controller or our Company through the communication channels of "Nitro Mechatronics" and fulfilling the required legal-technical procedures. According to the explicit notification-requests on this matter, personal data transactions and / or communications to the party for the channels specified are stopped within the legal maximum period (personal data processing and communications that are possible-required or obliged according to the law continue). If the Visitor / Customer / Member wishes, their information other than legally required and / or possible will be deleted or destroyed from the data recording system or anonymised in an anonymous way to achieve the same purpose. Applications and requests regarding these issues will be fulfilled within the legal maximum periods or may not be accepted by explaining the legal justification to the party (Relevant legal rights are reserved)


Collection, Purpose, Use and Processing of Personal Information

 

Information to be used and processed for a particular person is only possible if that person enters data at his own request or gives his explicit consent on this matter. Entering data or giving explicit consent on this matter is an indication that the person agrees with the following conditions.

 

When you visit our site, some information required by system management, statistics and "backup" applications will be automatically stored on our servers. These data include the website that directed us, other sites you visited while on our site, and the search words you used to find our site, the name of your Internet service provider, in some cases your IP address and / or location, the version of your web browser software, the operating system of the accessed computer. Depending on the situation, such data provides some conclusions about the site visitor. However, no personal information will be used in this framework. Such personal data can only be used by being anonymized. In the event that "Nitro Mekatronik" directs this data to an external service provider, the data,

 

In the event that your personal information is provided at your own request, "Nitro Mechatronics" undertakes to use, process or transfer this information within the limits stipulated in the law or specified in the visitor's consent declaration. The transfer of such personal information to third parties will only be possible if it is foreseen by the judicial or administrative authorities.

 

We use your personal information for the following purposes ; Customizing User Experiences

 

Granting access to the website Communication with users Record keeping and management Analysis and market research Competition Race

Advertising and marketing Improvement Workers

Personal and Children's Information

 

The information obtained by the Visitors / Members from our Site or other sites / mobile applications / all kinds of notifications linked to our Site, the information, promotions and advertisements that are communicated electronically, as well as the decisions they take within the framework of all kinds of suggestions, all kinds of transactions and applications and their results. Members are responsible.

 


"Nitro Mechatronics" is not interested in information about children under 18 years old. It will give clear directions to the children in question at an appropriate place on the site not to send any person's information. If the parents or legal guardians have doubts that the children under their supervision have been transmitted to Nitro Mechatronics' information about any person, if the said information is to be deleted, you can contact the data officer "Nitro Mechatronics" whose name and contact information is written below. In such a case, the information in question will be deleted immediately.


Cookies

 

We use cookies to enable you to get better use of our website. Cookies are small units of data temporarily stored on your computer and mobile device by your browser, allowing you to experience our website better. Cookies do not contain personal information about you and cannot be used to identify individual users. Cookies usually have a unique identifier, which is an anonymous number (randomly generated) stored on your device. Some end when your website session ends, while others stay longer on your computer.

 

Types of Cookies First Party Cookies

First party cookies are defined by the website you are visiting and can only be read by this site. Third Party Cookies

Third party cookies are defined by other organizations that we use for different services. For example, the external data analysis services we use and the suppliers that provide this service define cookies on our behalf to report what is popular and what is not. The website you are visiting may also contain content such as embedded content from YouTube, and these sites may define their own cookies.

 

Why Should I Allow Cookies?

 

The information contained in the cookies is used to improve the services offered to you, for example: if you enable a service to recognize your device, you will not have to provide the same information over and over again during a session.For example, filling in a web form or web questionnaire supporting the My Favorites (My Content) function allows the video player to function properly. to measure how many people use the services, to make these services easier to use and to ensure that there is sufficient capacity to continue to be offered quickly,Analyzing anonymous data is important to enable us to understand how people interact with different aspects of our online services, and to help us understand how we can improve these services.

 

What Happens If I Don't Accept?

 

If you decide not to accept cookies, certain features of this website may not be displayed or work properly. This limits what you can do on our website and can have an impact on the design and user experience. Features that are likely to be affected include: the inability to experience the website in a personalized way

 

Generally Cookie Information

 

Cookies can be classified in various ways. Nitro Mekatronik uses the following cookies

 

Strictly Necessary: These cookies allow the user to navigate and use specific parts of the site such as secure pages. Without these, important parts of the website cannot be used.

 

Performance: These cookies allow the website to record user preferences such as language setting, providing the user with an improved, more personalized experience.

 

Function: These cookies collect data about user behavior. All collected data is collected anonymously and function cookies cannot track user activity on other sites.


Other

 

Apart from the cookies listed above, other first-party or third-party cookies are also used in iFrames, JavaScript etc. It can be used in content (external) embedded on the website using technologies such as By accepting cookies, you agree that such content may also use cookies.

 

Nitro Mekatronik does not have any control over third party cookies and does not accept any liability for them. Consult the third party website for more detailed information.

 

This selection is valid until you delete the cookie. Separate cookies are set for each browser and computer for the "Nitro Mekatronik" website. Therefore, if you visit our website at home and at work or with different browsers, you must also refuse data storage for each device or browser.

 

Third Party Sites-Digital Platforms and Applications

 

On other sites accessed from our site (including mobile versions), their privacy-security policies, usage, communication and personal data processing terms apply; Usage of information from websites accessed for advertising, banner, content or any other purpose, as well as the ethical principles of the sites (and other digital platforms), privacy-security principles, personal data storage and destruction policies, service quality, terms of use, cookies-web "Nitro Mekatronik" is not responsible for any disputes, material and moral damages and losses that may occur due to pointers and similar,

notifications-suggestions and other applications.

 

3rd Party Services Used Service providers

Employees and subcontractors Sponsors and supporters Payment service providers Data collectors and processors Marketing agencies


Web Monitoring

This website "Nitro Mechatronics" collects and stores data for marketing and optimization purposes with service providers, employees and / or subcontractors, sponsors and supporters, payment service providers, marketing companies using third party services. This data can be used to create anonymized user profiles. Cookies may be set.

 

The data collected by "Nitro Mekatronik" without an explicit agreement by our users are not used to identify a personal visitor and are not combined with any other anonymous personal information.

 

By sending an e-mail to “ [email protected] ”, you can notify that you refuse data collection and storage. In this case, your data is not collected. "Nitro Mechatronics" is used for the purposes of promotion, advertisement, communication, promotion, sales and marketing of all kinds of products and services, as well as store card, credit card and membership information, transactions, applications in accordance with the laws. by SMS / text message, instant notification, automatic call, computer, phone, e-mail / mail, fax, all kinds of notifications (if your device is on), bluetooth, beacon-any other

public-private wireless networks and other electronic communication tools Social, commercial and other electronic communications can be made with, commercial electronic messages can be sent to our Visitors / Customers / Members.


Shopping and Other Consumer Transactions

 

In the event that the visitors / Members are informed with the above-mentioned copies and / or purchases a product / service as a result of communications, information, notifications, promotions and advertisements to their parties, the said transaction is also subject to the consumer agreement with the relevant seller / provider legally. The consumer contract is applied on its own terms and between its parties.

 

(If any) When you shop from our site, the order pre-information form you will see during each transaction and the terms of the distance sales contract will apply.

 

Your Requests and Questions

 

When the legal or contractual filing period expires, the stored information will be destroyed (deletion, destruction or anonymization) by the partners of "Nitro Mechatronics" or "Nitro Mechatronics" if no longer needed by the partners of "Nitro Mechatronics" or "Nitro Mechatronics".

 

However, of course, you can request the deletion of your information at any time. You may also withdraw your consent to the use or processing of your personal information at any time in the future. According to the express notification-requests on this matter, personal data transactions and / or communications to the party for the channels specified are stopped within the legal maximum period (personal data processing and communications that are possible-required or obliged according to the law continue). You can consult the data protection officer “Kerim Gökhan Demir” via e-mail regarding all your other questions. You can contact us with the same method for your questions regarding the storage of your information and the areas of use of this information.

 

Rights on Site Content

 

About all kinds of information and content on our site and their arrangement, revision and partial / complete use; Except for those belonging to other third parties, all intellectual and industrial rights and property rights belong to our company "Nitro Mekatronik".

 

Changes

 

Our company reserves the right to make any changes it may deem necessary in matters such as privacy, personal data storage-use and destruction policy and site usage conditions, as well as the products, services and opportunities it will offer to its customers, campaigns, etc. These changes are valid from the moment they are announced by our company on the site or through other appropriate method


 

Contact information

Onur Mh. Turhan Cemal Beriker Bulvarı Kiza Business Center A2 Blok No: 437 / 3F Seyhan / ADANA Tel: + +90 850 755 02 30